All-District Team as selected by the coaches of the district
Useful Links: 2018 All-District Teams 

District Standings
Southlake Carroll (13-1, 7-0) Coach: Riley Dodge
Keller (8-3, 5-2) | Coach: Carl Stralow
Keller Fossil Ridge (6-5, 4-3) | Coach: Tony Baccarini
Denton Guyer (6-6, 4-3) | Coach: John Walsh
Trophy Club Nelson (3-7, 3-4) | Coach: Travis Pride
Haslet Eaton (5-5, 2-5) | Coach: Ellis Miller
Keller Central (2-8, 2-5) | Coach: Bart Helsley
Keller Timber Creek (2-8, 1-6) | Coach: Kevin Golden
Superlatives1st Offense1st Defense2nd Offense2nd Defense
District MVP | RB T.J. McDaniel (Sr.) – Southlake Carroll
Offensive MVP | QB Will Bowers (Sr.) – Southlake Carroll
Defensive MVP | LB Michael Parrish (Sr.) – Southlake Carroll
Utility MVP | WR/DB R.J. Mickens (Jr.) – Southlake Carroll
Utility MVP | WR/DB Wyatt Rohmer (Sr.) – Keller Fossil Ridge
Offensive Newcomer | QB Eli Stowers (So.) – Denton Guyer
Defensive Newcomer | CB Duece Harmon (So.) – Denton Guyer
Coach of the Year | Riley Dodge – Southlake Carroll
QB | Sloan Henry (Sr.) – Keller
RB | Kaedric Cobbs (Jr.) – Denton Guyer
RB | Tre’Jon Henderson (Sr.) – Trophy Club Nelson
RB | Enoch Ntchobo (Jr.) – Keller
WR | Damon Smith (Sr.) – Keller
WR | D.J. Graham (Jr.) – Keller Central
WR | Glenn Mitchell (Sr.) – Southlake Carroll
WR | Calvin Wiggins (Sr.) – Trophy Club Nelson
WR | Gage Haskin (Jr.) – Keller Timber Creek
WR | Seth Meador (Jr.) – Denton Guyer
TE/FB | Chad Aune (Sr.) – Denton Guyer
TE/FB | Blake Smith (Jr.) – Southlake Carroll
OT | Henry Mossberg (Sr,) – Southlake Carroll
OT | Kirk Ford (Sr,) – Keller
OT | Jaden McGee (Sr,) – Keller Fossil Ridge
OT | Andrej Karic (Jr.) – Southlake Carroll
OG | Cameron Hataway (Sr.) – Southlake Carroll
OG | Grayson Williams (Sr.) – Keller
OG | Devon Mack (Jr.) – Denton Guyer
C | Addison Penn (Jr.) – Southlake Carroll
C | Chett Beach (Jr.) – Denton Guyer
K | Eduardo Mercado (Sr.) – Keller Fossil RIdge
K | Joe McFadden (So.) – Southlake Carroll 
DT | Rafael Hernandez (Sr.) – Keller Fossil Ridge
DT | Alex Kingston (Sr.) – Southlake Carroll
DT | Quentin Bunten (Jr.) – Southlake Carroll
DE | Colton Hunter (Sr.) – Southlake Carroll
DE | Klein Mulongo (Sr.) – Keller Fossil Ridge
DE | Lawrence Norton (Sr.) – Denton Guyer
ILB | Marco Olivas (Sr,) – Keller Fossil Ridge
ILB | Preston Forney (Jr.) – Southlake Carroll
ILB | Sean Payne (Sr.) – Keller
OLB | DeMarcus Jones (Sr,) – Keller Fossil Ridge
OLB | Conner Patterson (Sr,) – Southlake Carroll
CB | Kacee Williams (Sr.) – Keller Central
CB | Brandon Howell (Jr.) – Southlake Carroll
CB | Tim Benson (Jr.) – Keller Fossil Ridge
CB | Avery Crawford (Jr.) – Trophy Club Nelson
CB | Jaden Fugett (So.) – Denton Guyer
S | Brent Jackson (Sr.) – Denton Guyer
S | A.J. McGill (Sr.) – Keller Fossil Ridge
S | Ben Furgal (Sr..) – Southlake Carroll
S | Manace Kabongo (Sr.) – Trophy Club Nelson
S | Tyler Atkinson (Jr.) – Keller
S | Oscar Moore (Jr.) – Haslet Eaton
P | Devin Brock (Sr.) – Keller Central
P | Kayden Steen (Sr.) – Keller
RB | Blake Irving (Sr,) – Keller Timber Creek
RB | Colone Evans (Jr.) – Keller Fossil Ridge
RB | Eli Furgal (Sr.) – Southlake Carroll
WR | Justin White (Sr.) – Keller
WR | John Manero (Jr.) – Southlake Carroll
WR | Aharrane Pacheco (Sr.) – Keller Fossil Ridge
WR | Carson White (Sr.) – Southlake Carroll
WR | Tyrick Boone (Sr,) – Trophy Club Nelson
WR | Blake Mooney (Sr.) – Haslet Eaton
WR | Colton Nelson (Sr.) – Keller
TE/FB | Connor Briggs (Jr.) – Denton Guyer
TE/FB | Jarrett Hart (Sr.) – Keller Fossil RIdge
OT | Gavin Mull (Sr.) – Trophy Club Nelson
OT | Sione Finau (Sr.) – Keller Central
OT | Alex Cabrera (Sr,) – Keller Timber Creek
OT | Gabe Blair (So.) – Denton Guyer
OG | Brandon Barrasso (Jr.) – Southlake Carroll
OG | Zach Dietrich (Sr.) – Keller
OG | Cole Grissom (Sr.) – Haslet Eaton
OG | Jordan Thorne (Jr.) – Denton Guyer
C | Cade Cantrell (Sr.) – Keller
C | Brent Self (Jr..) – Trophy Club Nelson
K | Dakota Lamb (Jr.) – Haslet Eaton
DT | Jose Coubles (Sr.) – Haslet Eaton
DT | Josh Cruz (Sr.) – Trophy Club Nelson
DT | Kevin McMurtrey (Sr.) – Keller Fossil RIdge
DT | Dotum Olanipekum (So.) – Denton Guyer
DT | Grayson Williams (Sr,) – Keller
DE | Jarrett Hodnett (Sr.) – Keller
DE | Jacob Wolfe (Sr,) – Haslet Eaton
DE | Anthony Innmon (Jr.) – Trophy Club Nelson
DE | Trummel Isaacs (Jr.) – Keller Fossil RIdge
ILB | Tanner Jarrett (Sr.) – Denton Guyer
ILB | Graham Faloona (Jr.) – Southlake Carroll
ILB | Dante Cardinal (Sr.) – Trophy Club Nelson
ILB | Markice Gordon (Sr,) – Keller Fossil Ridge
OLB | Kaleel Rhoden (Sr.) – Denton Guyer
OLB | Austin Compton (Sr,) – Keller Timber Creek 
OLB | DeQuan Hicks (Jr.) – Keller Fossil RIdge
CB | Matt DeWitt (Sr.) – Keller
CB | Tristan Norris (Sr.) – Haslet Eaton
CB | D.J. Graham (Jr.) – Keller Central
S | Trace Jewell (Jr.) – Denton Guyer
S | Gabe Jones (Sr.) – Keller Timber Creek
S | Kamron Robinson (Sr,) – Haslet Eaton
P | Diego Berlingeri (Sr,) – Keller Fossil Ridge
P | Gage Haskin (Jr.) – Keller Timber Creek