2018 All-District 4-3A2 Team

All-District Team as selected by the coaches of the district
Useful Links: 2018 All-District Teams

District Standings
Cisco (9-1, 7-0) | Coach: Brent West
Ballinger (7-4, 5-2) | Coach: Chuck Lipsey
Anson (5-6, 5-2) | Coach: Chris Hagler
Merkel (5-6, 5-2) | Coach: John Cornelius
Bangs (3-7, 3-4) | Coach: Jim Bird
Grape Creek (3-7, 2-5) | Coach: Tanner Thiel
Coleman (2-8, 1-6) | Coach: John Elder
San Angelo TLC (1-9, 0-7) | Coach: Brent Rider

Superlatives1st Offense1st Defense2nd Offense2nd Defense
District MVP – RB/S Stanley Callahan (Jr.) – Cisco
District MVP – QB/CB Jonah White (Sr.) – Merkel
Offensive MVP – QB Edgan Nunez (Jr.) – Ballinger
Defensive MVP – LB Blake Burns (Sr.) – Bangs
Newcomer of the Year – WR/DB Dylyn Pyle (Fr.) – Anson
Newcomer of the Year – WR/ DB Preston Jackson (So.) – Merkel
Utility MVP – QB/WRDB Seth Anderson (Sr.) – Bangs
Offensive Lineman MVP – OG Dalton Pevey (Sr.) – Cisco
Defensive Line MVP – DE Jeramy Dodson (Sr.) – Cisco
Coaching Staff of the Year – Cisco
QB | Drew Hagler (Jr.) – Anson
QB | Cooper Witt (Sr.) – Cisco
RB | Elijah Moser (Jr.) – Anson
RB | Ethan Sanchez (So.) – Bangs
WR | Issak Fernandez (Jr.) – Anson
WR | Daniel Davis (Jr.) – Anson
WR | Weston Rollowitz (So.) РBallinger
WR | Israel Adame (Sr.) – Cisco
WR | Seth Levesque (So.) – San Angelo TLC
TE | Caden Burleson (Jr.) – Cisco
OT | Adolph Medina (Sr.) – Ballinger
OT | Caleb Ritter (Sr.) – Cisco
OG | J.J. Castillo (Sr.) – Anson
OG | Adam Winn (So.) – Ballinger
OG | Caleb Doucet (Sr.) – Grape Creek
C | Logan Wolf (Sr.) – Cisco
K | Israel Adame (Sr.) – Cisco
DT | Josh Weger (Sr.) – Cisco
DT | Jakob Dearing (Sr.) – Merkel
DE | Adam Winn (So.) – Ballinger
DE | Brayden Martin (Sr.) – Merkel
ILB | Cooper Bean (Jr.) – Ballinger
ILB | Isaac Acosta (Jr.) – Cisco
OLB | Jackson Heidenheimer (Sr.) – Anson
OLB | Jayden Rivera-McDuffee (Sr.) – Ballinger
OLB | Garin Walters (Sr.) – Merkel
DB | Issac Fernandez (Jr.) – Anson
DB | Garrett Zertuche (Jr.) – Ballinger
DB | Gibson Hearne (Jr.) – Cisco
DB | Dawson White (Jr.) – Cisco
P | Jared Nall (Sr.) – Coleman
QB | Kaiden Kirkland (Sr.) – San Angelo TLC
RB | Daiman Wilborn (Sr.) РBallinger
RB | Cam Nichols (Jr.) – Cisco
WR | Julian Garcia (So.) – Anson
WR | Cody Harral (Sr.) – Ballinger
WR | Justin Wilson (Sr.) – Bangs
WR | Stephen Bird (So.) – Cisco
WR | Jorge Rodriguez (So.) – Grape Creek
WR | Lincoln Russell (Jr.) – Merkel
TE | Tyrell White-O’Neal (Sr.) – Merkel
OT | Hayden King (So.) – Bangs
OT | Tyler Cooper (Sr.) – Cisco
OG | Koby Cordero (Jr.) – Cisco
OG | Luke Williams (Sr.) – Merkel
C | Colton Belk (So.) – Ballinger
K | Enrique Bautista (Fr.) – Anson
DT | Adolph Medina (Sr.) – Ballinger
DT | Cael John (Jr.) – Bangs
DT | Taylor Cullum (Sr.) – Merkel
DE | Hayden King (So.) – Bangs
DE | Tyrell White-O’Neal (Sr.) – Merkel
ILB | Kyle St. John (Jr.) – Anson
ILB | David Hadley (Sr.) – Merkel
OLB | Matthew Wilson (Sr.) – Cisco
OLB | Ben Armendariz (Jr.) – Grape Creek
OLB | Rylan Holloway (Sr.) – Merkel
DB | Daniel Davis (Jr.) – Anson
DB | Kennedy Byler (Sr.) – Ballinger
DB | Daylon Cozart (Jr.) – Cisco
DB | Edgar Huerta (Jr.) – Grape Creek
DB | Braiden Sigler (Sr.) – Merkel
P | Seth Levesque (So.) – San Angelo TLC