All-District Team as selected by the coaches of the district
Useful Links: 2018 All-District Teams 

District Standings
Amarillo Tascosa (11-4, 4-1) Coach: Kenneth Plunk
Odessa Permian (8-4, 4-1) | Coach: Jeff Ellison
Midland Lee (9-3, 4-1) | Coach: Clint Hartman
Midland (4-7, 2-3) | Coach: Tim Anuszkiewicz
Odessa (5-5, 1-4) | Coach: Danny Servance
Wolfforth Frenship (3-7, 0-5) | Coach: Jay Northcutt
Superlatives1st Offense1st Defense2nd Defense2nd Defense
District MVP – Justin Hammond (Sr,) – Odessa Pernian
Offensive MVP – King Doerue (Sr.) – Amarillo Tascosa
Offensive MVP – Josh Traylor (Sr.) – Midland Lee
Defensive MVP – Matt Jones (Sr,) – Odessa Permian
Offensive Newcomer – Joseph Plunk (Jr.) – Amarillo Tascosa
Defensive Newcomer – Charlie Gonzalez (Jr.) – Midland Lee
Coach of the Year – Kenneth Plunk (Amarillo Tascosa)
Coach of the Year – Clint Hartman (Midland Lee)
Coach of the Year – Jeff Ellison (Odessa Permian)
QB | Peyton Powell (Sr,) – Odessa Permian
QB | Sudden Sapien (Sr.) – Midland
QB | Feli Hinojosa (Sr,) – Midland Lee
RB | Ayden Noriega (Sr.) – Amarillo Tascosa
RB | Josh Lara (Sr.) – Odessa
RB | Ed Williams (Sr.) – Odessa Permian
WR | Julian Galindo (Sr.) – Odessa
WR | Loic Fouonji (Jr.) – Midland Lee
WR | Sheldon Bass (Sr.) – Midland Lee
WR | Skyler Newsome (Sr.) – Wolfforth Frenship
TE | Campbell Keithley (Jr.) – Midland
TE | Senjun McGarity (Jr.) – Odessa
OT | Ian Ordiorica (Sr.) – Midland Lee
OT | Colton Cates (Sr,) – Amarillo Tascosa
OT | Landon Peterson (Sr.) – Odessa Permian
OG | Brandon Gonzalez (Sr.) – Amarillo Tascosa
OG | Dawson Reynolds (Sr.) – Odessa Permian
OG | Zach Heller (Jr.) – Midland Lee
C | Jon Hignojos (Sr,) РOdessa Permian 
K | Cage Jones (Jr.) – Wolfforth Frenship
K | Ivan Campos (Jr.) – Midland
K { Carson Roberts (Jr.) – Odessa Permian
UTIL | Charles McClure (Sr,) – Odessa
DT | Daedrian Madrid (Sr.) – Midland Lee
DT | Jake Parchman (Jr.) – Odessa Permiam
DE | Romero Martinez (Sr.) – Midland Lee
DE | L.B. Moore (Jr.) – Amarillo Tascosa
ILB | Smith Essman (Sr.) – Midland
ILB | Daemian Gray (Sr.) – Amarillo Tascosa
ILB |  Tanner Adams (Sr.) РOdessa Permian
OLB | Isaiah Harvey (Sr.) – Midland Lee
OLB | Cameron Martinez (Sr.) – Odessa Permian
OLB | Easton Hernandez (Jr.) – Odessa Permian
OLB | Michael Gonzalez (Sr.) – Odessa
CB | Christian Tschauner (Sr.) – Odessa Permian
CB | Rakeeb Adeyemi (Sr.) – Odessa Permian
CB | Colton Brown (Sr.) – Wolfforth Frenship
CB | Alex Perales (Sr,) – Odessa
S | Jacob Plunk (Sr.) – Amarilo Tascosa
S | Karl Taylor (Jr.) – Midland Lee
P | Cage Jones (Jr.) – Wolfforth Frenship
QB | Trey Smith (Sr.) – Odessa
RB | D’Andre Campbell (Sr.) – Amarillo Tascosa
RB | Daniel Garcia (So.) – Midland Lee
RB | Kaden Horrell (Sr.) – Odessa Permian
WR | Tyrone Caufield (Sr,) – Odessa
WR | Randall Blancett (Sr,) – Midland
WR | Tyler Ramage (Jr) – Odessa Permian
WR | Drew Hocutt (Jr.) – Wolfforth Frenship
WR | Logan Acosta (Sr.) – Midland Lee
OT | Jauven White (Sr.) – Midland Lee
OT | Luis Nunez (Sr.) – Odessa
OG | Kayden Langen (Sr,) – Wolfforth Frenship
OG | Ryan Pierce (Jr.) – Midland Lee
OG | Rodney Gann (Sr.) – Odessa Permian
C | Josh Ramos (Sr.) – Midland
C | Eric Cisneros (Sr.) – Midland Lee
K | Cain Cordova (Jr.) – Odessa
DT | Julian Rios (Sr.) – Wolfforth Frenship
DT | Alex Mincey (Sr.) – Amarillo Tascosa
DT | Ethan Ruiz (Sr.) – Midland
DE | Tracey Mackey (Jr.) – Midland Lee
DE | Randall Campbell (Sr.) – Amarillo Tascosa
ILB | Cade Mendoza (Jr.) – Odessa
ILB | Michael HInojosa (Jr.) – Midland Lee
ILB | Andy Notley (Sr.) – Odessa Permian
OLB | Christian Kizer (Sr) – Wolfforth Frenship
OLB | Trent Lowe (Jr.) – Midland Lee
CB | Bruce Franco (Jr.) – Midland Lee
CB | Caleb Reynolds (Sr.) – Amarillo Tascosa
S | Brandon White (Sr.) – Amarillo Tascosa
S | Charles McClure (Sr.) – Odessa
P | Max Burleson (Jr.) – Amarillo Tascosa
P | Carson Roberts (Jr.) – Odessa Permian